what states have jessica's law
[…] The law also prohibited sex offender parolees released from prison on or after Nov. 8, 2006 from residing within 2,000 feet of any school and park where children congregate. Despite the age gap exceptions for sexual assault charges, subsection 2 of Section 53-21 (Injury or risk of injury to, or impairing morals of, children) criminalizes anyone who "has contact with the intimate parts, as defined in section 53a-65, of a child under the age of sixteen years or subjects a child under sixteen years of age to contact with the intimate parts of such person, in a sexual and indecent manner likely to impair the health or morals of such child". 18-3-404(1.5), and the crime of trafficking in children, C.R.S. These state laws are discussed in detail below.